Reves La Veste
Born to express
Shop Now
Reves La Veste
Born to express
Shop Now
Previous slide
Next slide

Our Handpicked Selections

Dive into Reves La Veste's curated selection of featured products. Discover our top picks that encapsulate quality, trendiness, and timeless appeal, all in one place. Explore now and find your next favorite product.

Our Collections

Dive deep into Reves La Veste's meticulously curated fashion collections. From modern classics to sophisticated suits, discover clothing that resonates deep with the Reves essence and elevate your wardrobe.

shop the look

A singular spotlight collection showcasing a complete look. Melding modern aesthetics with workplace finesse, this ensemble empowers you to embody a distinct professional persona with ease.

Edit Template

Shop The Look

A singular spotlight showcasing a complete look. Melding modern aesthetics with workplace finesse, this ensemble empowers you to embody a distinct professional persona with ease.

Our Classic's Line

Our Classics collection is tailored for today's professionals, blending sophisticated functionality with a timeless aesthetic. Discover attire that not only looks stunning but also empowers your professional narrative with confidence and flair

Comfort fit Long Jacket Fully Lined Black

7,500.00

Regal Noir Elegance Jacket

Emanate a timeless charm with the Royal Black Jacket, designed to complement every nuance of your persona. Fashioned from soft textured yarn, this black jacket feels as luxurious as it looks. Its dark hue encapsulates mystery and allure, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe. The structured silhouette, enhanced by its comfortable fit, ensures you move with grace and confidence.

  • Cloaked in a deep, enchanting black shade.
  • Exquisitely crafted from soft textured yarn.
  • Precision-tailored for a comfortable fit.
  • Graced with a long jacket silhouette.
  • Opulently fully lined for the pinnacle of comfort.

Whether you’re headed to an important meeting or an amazing date, the Regal Noir Elegance Jacket ensures you arrive with an air of sophistication and poise

Size Chart

JACKET MEASUREMENTS - IN INCH

SIZE2481012141618
CHEST37 1/238 1/240 1/241 1/242 1/243 1/244 1/245 1/2
WAIST31 3/432 3/434 3/434 3/436 3/437 3/438 3/439 3/4
BODY LENGTH24 1/227 7/825 5/82626 3/826 3/427 1/827 1/2
SLEEVE LENGTH23 1/423 1/22424 1/424 1/224 3/42525 1/4

WOMEN TROUSER MEASUREMENTS - IN INCH

SIZE24681012141618
WAIST30 1/231 1/232 1/233 1/234 1/235 1/236 1/237 1/238 1/2
HIP - CIRCULAR38 5/839 5/840 5/841 5/842 5/843 5/844 5/845 5/846 5/8
THIGH - CIRCULAR23 1/42424 3/425 1/226 1/42727 3/428 1/229 1/4

WOMEN DRESS MEASUREMENTS - IN INCH

SIZE24681012141618
CHEST36 1/437 1/438 1/439 1/440 1/4411/442 1/443 1/444 1/4
WAIST30 1/231 1/232 1/233 1/234 1/235 1/236 1/237 1/238 1/2

Mens Blazer Measurement Chart

Description3638404244
CB Length7172737476
Half chest5052545759
Half Waist4648505355
Half bottom5153555861
Shoulder4546.5048.505051
Sleeve length63.5064656666.50
Bicep18.7519.40202121
Sleeve Opening1414.2014.501515.40
Across Back 5th Down43.5044.5046.504849
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Regal Noir Elegance Jacket

Emanate a timeless charm with the Royal Black Jacket, designed to complement every nuance of your persona. Fashioned from soft textured yarn, this black jacket feels as luxurious as it looks. Its dark hue encapsulates mystery and allure, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe. The structured silhouette, enhanced by its comfortable fit, ensures you move with grace and confidence.

  • Cloaked in a deep, enchanting black shade.
  • Exquisitely crafted from soft textured yarn.
  • Precision-tailored for a comfortable fit.
  • Graced with a long jacket silhouette.
  • Opulently fully lined for the pinnacle of comfort.

Whether you’re headed to an important meeting or an amazing date, the Regal Noir Elegance Jacket ensures you arrive with an air of sophistication and poise

Additional information

WeightN/A
Sizes

4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Comfort fit Long Jacket Fully Lined Black”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ColorAs Per Product Mentioned
Size4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18

BrandReves Laveste
MaterialRoyal Black Soft Textured yarn
From

Made in India

Product No.RRJ17507453
  • 11,900.00

    Chic Contrast Suit Set Black Command attention with our Chic Contrast Suit Set in a captivating shade of raspberry. This contemporary suit features a distinct tipping jacket and skirt, enhanced by the rich texture of premium Taiwan fabric. The jet black trim meticulously outlines the collar, cuffs, and pockets, adding depth and distinction. Two decorative bows adorn the skirt, injecting a dash of whimsical charm. Exquisitely tailored, this ensemble seamlessly fuses modern allure with timeless elegance, making it an impeccable choice for high-stakes business engagements and sophisticated evening galas. Redefine fashion with Reves Le Veste. Enchanting raspberry shade complemented by a defining jet-black trim. Features whimsical decorative bows, adding a touch of playful sophistication. Tailored from high-quality Taiwan fabric for a rich texture and supreme comfort.

shop the look

A singular spotlight collection showcasing a complete look. Melding modern aesthetics with workplace finesse, this ensemble empowers you to embody a distinct professional persona with ease.

  • 7,500.00

    Regal Noir Elegance Jacket Emanate a timeless charm with the Royal Black Jacket, designed to complement every nuance of your persona. Fashioned from soft textured yarn, this black jacket feels as luxurious as it looks. Its dark hue encapsulates mystery and allure, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe....

Voices of Style

Customer Stories from Across India

Krithika
Krithika
Bangalore
Read More
I'm 6 months pregnant and was planning a new dress for a birthday party. I chose the Classic Denim Light Weight Free Size Denim from Reves La Veste. Its comfy style and versatility were perfect for the occasion. The quality is exceptional!
Rhea
Rhea
Bangalore
Read More
The Black PinStripe Dress with Short Sleeves from Reves La Veste met all my expectations. Its great for the office!
Priya
Priya
Bangalore
Read More
I purchased the A-line Blue Jacquard Croptop Jacket Dress from Reves La Veste for a wedding event. Its unique design and fit was amazing. The craftsmanship is outstanding.
Previous
Next